In which situations can a minor give consent for himself or herself for medical treatment
[…] A local educational agency McKinney-Vento homeless liaison, foster care point of contact, school social worker or counselor;

An attorney representing the youth; or

The youth and two adults with knowledge of the youth’s actual circumstances.

N/A

OKLAHOMA

Okl. Stat. §63-2602

Any minor who is separated from his parents or legal guardian for whatever reason and is not supported by his parents or guardian may consent to have services provided by health professionals.

Okl. Stat. §63-2602

A. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the following minors may consent to have services provided by health professionals in the following cases:

3. Any minor who is or has been pregnant, afflicted with any reportable communicable disease, drug and substance abuse or abusive use of alcohol; provided, however, that such self-consent only applies to the prevention, diagnosis and treatment of those conditions specified in this section.

OREGON

Or. Rev. Stat. §109.640

A minor 15 years of age or older may give consent to hospital care, medical or surgical diagnosis or treatment by a physician, dentist, physician assistant, or nurse practitioner without the consent of a parent or guardian of the minor.

Or. Ad.